Friday, 30 Aug 2019

Fair Opens

13.00

Read More


Press Conference and Opening Ceremony

15.00 — 16.00

Pre-function A

Read More


Perfoming Arts:
“Ontologi Dedes”

16.00 — 16.30

Pre-Function A

Performed by Fat Velvet
Presented by Bakti Budaya Djarum Foundation

Read More


Workshop:
“Creative Photography Manipulation with Agan Harahap”

16.00 — 20.00

Pre-function B

Presented by Oronamin C

Read More


Book Launch:
“Inside Studios: Indonesian Artists”

16.30 — 17.30

Pre-function A

Read More


Inauguration of One Piece Club Indonesia

17.30 — 18.00

Pre-Function A

Read More


Charity Auction:
“Water for Tanawerang”

18.00 — 19.00

Pre-function A

Presented by Waterhouse Project and Du’Anyam
Hosted by Dian Sastrowardoyo
Special Performance by Eva Celia

 

Read More


Saturday, 31 Aug 2019

Fair Opens

13.00

Read More


Panel Discussion:
“Public or Private—The Role of Museums in Asia”

13.00 — 14.30

Pre-Function A

Presented by Art Leader Summit Asia 2019
Panelist Mami Kataoka, Gridthiya Gaweewong, June Yap, Pauline J. Yao
Moderator  Selina Ting

Read More


Children Workshop:
“Rock Painting with Eko Nugroho Art Class”

13.00 — 15.00

Pre-Function B

Presented by UOB Indonesia

Read More


Panel Discussion:
“The Role of Collectors in Building a Sustainable Art Ecosystem”

14.00 — 16.00

Pre-Function A

Presented by Art Leader Summit Asia 2019
Panelist Alain Servais, Wiyu Wahono
Moderator Selina Ting

Read More


Charity Auction (Session 1)

16.00 — 18.00

Pre-Function A

Supported by OPPO
Hand-Tufted Carpets by MOHOI
Auctioned by Phillips Auctioneers

Read More


Charity Auction (Session 2)

16.00 — 18.00

Pre-Function A

Auctioned by Phillips Auctioneers

Read More


Children Workshop:
“Mask Painting with Eko Nugroho Art Class”

16.00 — 18.00

Pre-Function B

Presented by UOB Indonesia

Read More


Panel Discussion:
“We Discuss”

18.00 — 21.00

Pre-Function A

Presented by Whiteboard Journal x Art Jakarta

Read More


Workshop:
“Tie Dye Scarf with Eko Nugroho Art Class”

16.00 — 18.00

Pre-Function B

Presented by UOB Indonesia

 

Read More


Sunday, 1 Sep 2019

“Woven Bag with Eko Nugroho Art Class”

19.00 — 21.00

Pre-Function B

Presented by UOB Indonesia

 

Read More


Music Performance:
Rubah Di Selatan

17.30 — 18.00

Pre-Function A

Presented by Bakti Budaya Djarum Foundation

Read More


Children Workshop:
“Mask Painting with Eko Nugroho Art Class”

16.00 — 18.00

Pre-Function B

Presented by UOB Indonesia

 

Read More


Panel Discussion:
“Indonesia Pavilion in Venice Biennale Arte 2019”

16.00 — 17.30

Pre-Function A

Presented by Indonesian Agency for Creative Economy (BEKRAF)

Read More


“Being Global—Collectors Musical Chair Debate”

14.00 — 16.00

Pre-Function A

Presented by Art Leader Summit Asia 2019
Host Selina Ting

Read More


Children Workshop:
“Rock Painting with Eko Nugroho Art Class”

13.00 — 15.00

Pre-Function B

Presented by UOB Indonesia

 

Read More